Home

« Board of Director Lawsuit Based on BSA Violations | Main | 12 C.F.R. § 701.35 - Your Buddy »

November 06, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e54ed1a2a5883300e54f7aa38f8833

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Odds and Ends, and Electronic Alphabet Soup:

Comments

janet

Regarding the recent changes to Reg E exempting merchants from providing receipts for debit card transactions under $15: are CUs required to notify their Members of this change? Thank you.

The Compliance Guy

That is a negative! (But beware of your own disclosures. Have you disclosed the fact that your member will always get a receipt when they use an ATM or debit card? If you have, you may need to take that into account.)

The comments to this entry are closed.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Categories